Schedule

Gala
Headliners
New American Cinema
Late Shows
World Cinema
Documentary
Canadian Cinema
Shorts
Behind the Screen
Alberta Scene
Music On Screen

Wednesday, September 20

Special
7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 90min
Arts Commons Jack Singer Concert Hall

Thursday, September 21

SpecialGlobe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 119min
6:30 PM - 120min
9:00 PM
8:00 PM - 128min
Arts Commons Jack Singer Concert Hall
10:00 PM - 95min

Friday, September 22

Eau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 82min
5:30 PM - 100min
5:00 PM - 96min
7:00 PM
6:45 PM - 79min
7:00 PM - 104min
7:30 PM - 110min
6:30 PM - 117min
7:15 PM - 69min
7:30 PM - 85min
9:00 PM
8:30 PM - 75min
9:30 PM - 118min
10:00 PM - 90min
9:30 PM - 94min
10:15 PM - 97min

Saturday, September 23

Eau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 85min
12:45 PM - 127min
12:30 PM - 176min
12:45 PM - 109min
2:00 PM
1:00 PM - 100min
3:00 PM - 90min
3:45 PM - 115min
3:30 PM - 90min
3:45 PM - 95min
3:15 PM - 90min
5:00 PM
4:00 PM - 97min
4:30 PM - 92min
7:00 PM
6:45 PM - 90min
7:30 PM - 81min
7:00 PM - 89min
6:15 PM - 145min
7:15 PM - 90min
7:00 PM - 93min
6:30 PM - 115min
9:00 PM
10:00 PM - 113min
9:00 PM - 119min
9:45 PM - 105min
10:15 PM - 120min
10:00 PM - 96min

Sunday, September 24

Eau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
12:00 PM
12:45 PM - 97min
12:30 PM - 79min
2:00 PM
3:45 PM - 94min
1:30 PM - 75min
1:15 PM - 110min
1:00 PM - 140min
2:30 PM - 93min
1:00 PM - 104min
3:30 PM - 81min
5:00 PM
4:30 PM - 93min
4:15 PM - 107min
5:30 PM - 94min
4:00 PM - 97min
7:00 PM
7:15 PM - 100min
6:30 PM - 85min
6:00 PM - 123min
7:00 PM - 98min
7:30 PM - 118min
7:00 PM - 96min
6:30 PM - 94min
9:00 PM
9:15 PM - 85min
9:30 PM - 110min
8:00 PM - 144min
10:00 PM - 82min
9:30 PM - 120min

Monday, September 25

Eau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
5:00 PM
5:15 PM - 89min
5:30 PM - 97min
5:00 PM - 70min
7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 98min
7:45 PM - 90min
6:30 PM - 105min
6:45 PM - 104min
6:15 PM - 115min
6:30 PM - 82min
7:30 PM - 85min
9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 106min
9:30 PM - 99min
9:15 PM - 92min
9:30 PM - 71min

Tuesday, September 26

SpecialEau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
5:00 PM
5:15 PM - 91min
5:00 PM - 96min
5:30 PM - 67min
7:00 PM
6:45 PM - 97min
6:30 PM - 94min
7:00 PM - 109min
7:30 PM - 130min
7:45 PM - 107min
7:45 PM - 100min
6:30 PM - 105min
9:00 PM
9:30 PM - 100min
9:15 PM - 93min
8:30 PM - 90min
9:45 PM - 118min
10:30 PM - 87min
9:30 PM - 82min

Wednesday, September 27

SpecialEau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
5:00 PM
5:30 PM - 60min
The Ramada
5:00 PM - 93min
5:15 PM - 85min
5:00 PM - 90min
7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 78min
Studio Bell, home of the National Music Centre
6:30 PM - 97min
7:45 PM - 110min
6:45 PM - 128min
7:15 PM - 99min
7:30 PM - 90min
6:45 PM - 99min
9:00 PM
8:30 PM - 107min
8:00 PM - 93min
9:45 PM - 88min
10:00 PM - 90min
9:30 PM - 98min

Thursday, September 28

SpecialEau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 90min
5:15 PM - 94min
5:00 PM - 91min
7:00 PM
6:30 PM - 91min
7:30 PM - 93min
7:00 PM - 117min
6:45 PM - 81min
7:00 PM - 82min
7:30 PM - 92min
9:00 PM
9:30 PM - 109min
9:45 PM - 77min
10:00 PM - 82min
8:15 PM - 91min
9:15 PM - 100min
9:45 PM - 100min
10:15 PM - 81min

Friday, September 29

SpecialEau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 99min
5:15 PM - 97min
5:00 PM - 90min
5:30 PM - 60min
7:00 PM
6:30 PM - 150min
Bleeding Art Industries
6:30 PM - 79min
6:45 PM - 81min
7:45 PM - 88min
7:00 PM - 120min
7:30 PM - 81min
7:00 PM - 93min
9:00 PM
9:30 PM - 130min
9:15 PM - 109min
10:15 PM - 85min
8:15 PM - 105min
10:00 PM - 98min
10:00 PM - 96min
9:30 PM - 78min

Saturday, September 30

SpecialEau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe Upstairs
12:00 PM
12:45 PM - 105min
12:30 PM - 93min
12:00 PM - 81min
12:15 PM - 117min
12:30 PM - 128min
11:30 AM - 96min
2:00 PM
1:00 PM - 123min
3:15 PM - 109min
3:00 PM - 104min
3:30 PM - 140min
2:15 PM - 82min
5:00 PM
4:15 PM - 92min
4:00 PM - 100min
4:45 PM - 117min
4:00 PM - 92min
7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 99min
Theatre Junction GRAND
7:00 PM - 87min
7:15 PM - 90min
6:30 PM - 85min
6:45 PM - 102min
7:45 PM - 100min
7:30 PM - 96min
6:45 PM - 83min
7:30 PM - 71min
9:00 PM
9:45 PM - 107min
9:15 PM - 106min
9:30 PM - 67min
9:30 PM - 97min
10:00 PM - 91min

Sunday, October 1

SpecialEau Claire 1Eau Claire 2Eau Claire 3Eau Claire 4Eau Claire 5Eau Claire 6Globe DownstairsGlobe UpstairsRoad Trip
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
11:30 AM - 79min
11:00 AM - 88min
12:15 PM - 105min
12:30 PM - 118min
11:00 AM - 94min
12:30 PM - 96min
2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 81min
1:00 PM - 82min
1:30 PM - 102min
3:15 PM - 90min
1:00 PM - 90min
3:30 PM - 77min
1:30 PM - 91min
3:30 PM - 83min
5:00 PM
4:45 PM - 88min
4:15 PM - 113min
4:30 PM - 81min
4:00 PM - 109min
7:00 PM
7:30 PM - 127min
7:15 PM - 92min
7:00 PM - 119min
6:30 PM - 81min
6:00 PM - 70min
7:00 PM - 117min
6:15 PM - 120min
9:00 PM
8:00 PM - 210min
Sub Rosa